Coffee Hour

In order to best service coffee hour in our parish, we have divided all of our families into 7 teams. These teams consist of several families that work together on their assigned weeks to serve coffee hour to the parishioners and guests. Thank each of you in advance for being faithful to serve others in this capacity. Please contact Rachel Tabbal if you would like to be part of a coffee team.

An asterisk (*) next to a family’s name indicates a Team Leader. Your team leader will contact you the week of your assigned Sunday, as a courtesy reminder. Please contact your leader in advance if you are unable to serve on your assigned Sunday so appropriate arrangements can be made to ensure coverage.

Schedule 2019

  • Dec 01Team 1:After Thanksgiving – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • Dec 08Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • Dec 15Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • Dec 22Team 4:Before Christmas – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
  • Dec 29Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter

Schedule 2020

  • Jan 05Team 6:Holy Theophany – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Jan 12Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • Jan 19Team 1:MLK Day – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • Jan 26Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • Feb 02Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • Feb 09Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson, Branson
  • Feb 16Team 5:Presidents’ Day – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Parker, Demissie, Porter
  • Feb 23Team 6:Meatfare – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Mar 01Team 7:Cheesefare – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • Mar 08Team 1:DST – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • Mar 15Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • Mar 22Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • Mar 29Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson, Branson
  • Apr 05Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Parker, Demissie, Porter
  • Apr 12Team 6:Palm Sunday – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Apr 19PASCHA – (No Coffee Hour)
  • Apr 26Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • May 03Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • May 10Team 2:Mother’s Day – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • May 17Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • May 24Team 4:Memorial Day – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson, Branson
  • May 31Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Parker, Demissie, Porter
  • Jun 07Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Jun 14Team 7:All Saints Sunday – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • Jun 21Team 1:Fathers’ Day – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • Jun 28Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • Jul 05Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • Jul 12Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson, Branson
  • Jul 19Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Parker, Demissie, Porter
  • Jul 26Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Aug 02Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • Aug 09Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • Aug 16Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • Aug 23Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • Aug 30Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson, Branson
  • Sep 06Team 5:Labor Day – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Parker, Demissie, Porter
  • Sep 13Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Sep 20Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • Sep 27Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • Oct 04Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • Oct 11Team 3:Columbus Day – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • Oct 18Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson, Branson
  • Oct 25Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Parker, Demissie, Porter
  • Nov 01Team 6:DST – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Nov 08Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • Nov 15Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
  • Nov 22Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
  • Nov 29Team 3:After Thanksgiving – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
  • Dec 06Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson, Branson
  • Dec 13Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Parker, Demissie, Porter
  • Dec 20Team 6:Before Christmas – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson, Merkouris
  • Dec 27Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynne (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Kelly (Fiona)
  • Jan 03Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek