Coffee Hour

In order to best service coffee hour in our parish, we have divided all of our families into 8 teams. These teams consist of several families that work together on their assigned weeks to serve coffee hour to the parishioners and guests. Thank each of you in advance for being faithful to serve others in this capacity. Please contact Elisa Auffhammer if you would like to be part of a coffee team.

An asterisk (*) next to a family’s name indicates a Team Leader. Your team leader will contact you the week of your assigned Sunday, as a courtesy reminder. Please contact your leader in advance if you are unable to serve on your assigned Sunday so appropriate arrangements can be made to ensure coverage.

Schedule 2018

          • Oct 28Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Nov 04Team 2:DST – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Nov 11Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Nov 18Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Nov 25Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Dec 02Team 6: – Waddell*, Hallberg, Gebrealfa, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Moss, McGrath, Wagoner
          • Dec 09Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Kendall, Early, Salib, Stepantscheko
          • Dec 16Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Dec 23Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Dec 30Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Jan 06Team 4:Holy Theophany – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Jan 13Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Jan 20Team 6:MLK Day – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson
          • Jan 27Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Rogers
          • Feb 03Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Feb 10Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Feb 17Team 3:Presidents’ Day – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Feb 24Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Mar 03Team 5:Meatfare – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Mar 10Team 6:Cheesefare/DST – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson
          • Mar 17Team 7:DST – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Rogers
          • Mar 24Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Mar 31Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Apr 07Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Apr 14Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Apr 21Team 5:Palm Sunday – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Apr 28PASCHA
          • May 05Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson
          • May 12Team 7:Mother’s Day – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Rogers
          • May 19Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • May 26Team 2:Memorial Day – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Jun 02Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Jun 09Team 4:All Saint’s Sunday – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Jun 16Team 5:Father’s Day – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Jun 23Team 6:All Saint’s Sunday – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson
          • Jun 30Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Rogers
          • Jul 07Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Jul 14Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Jul 21Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Jul 28Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Aug 04Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Aug 11Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson
          • Aug 18Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Rogers
          • Aug 25Team 1: – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Sep 01Team 2:Labor Day – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Sep 08Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Sep 15Team 4: – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Sep 22Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Sep 29Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson
          • Oct 06Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Rogers
          • Oct 13Team 1:Columbus Day – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Oct 20Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Oct 27Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Nov 03Team 4:DST – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Nov 10Team 5:Veterans Day – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Nov 17Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson
          • Nov 24Team 7: – Hulse (Mary Kay)*, Hawranick, Betz, Wynn (Eileen), Early, Salib, Stepantscheko, Rogers
          • Dec 01Team 1:After Thanksgiving – Labrozzi*, Christopoulos, Fogg, Yohanis, Craciun, Muresan, Byzek
          • Dec 08Team 2: – Keim*, Basala, Ware, Guta, Ibanescu, Semenov, Tadic, Tabbal
          • Dec 15Team 3: – Kliewer*, Brancaccio, Evancho (Dawn), Maascio, Dasher, Zoranski, Forehand
          • Dec 22Team 4:Before Christmas – Jubinski*, Pelikan (Rondi), Sorensen (Kyle), McCoy, Overby, Sibhatu, Auffhammer, Habte, Samson
          • Dec 29Team 5: – Hydock*, Strange, Hilko, Yakubik, Wendler, Demissie, Porter
          • Jan 05Team 6: – Moss*, Hallberg, Fasil, Woldegaber, Mekonnen, Wagoner, Gorski, Johnson